Elettori al 31/12/2021
REGIONENon capoluogoCapoluogo
Sicilia802564747235
Lombardia845257204994
Veneto594067402444
Puglia594150246659
Campania670455
Liguria88753557271
Lazio425501129123
Piemonte333452179883
Toscana208721153670
Calabria28793173956
Emilia Romagna136133223814
Friuli-Venezia Giulia19064630295
Abruzzo16119459409
Sardegna19219728056
Marche180431
Basilicata80079
Umbria40658
Molise23686
Valle D'Aosta4245